Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='5277.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNR[S3-S4]35277.00Herpetogramma thestealisHigh MountainsMadison2024-07-111HEHFJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S3-S4]35277.00Herpetogramma thestealisLow MountainsMadison2024-07-021MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S3-S4]35277.00Herpetogramma thestealisLow MountainsMadison2023-07-121YSGHJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S3-S4]35277.00Herpetogramma thestealisHigh MountainsMadison2022-08-141HEHFJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S3-S4]35277.00Herpetogramma thestealisLow MountainsMadison2018-10-081CABRJ.B. Sullivan, Jim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE3Collection
GNR[S3-S4]35277.00Herpetogramma thestealisLow MountainsMadison2018-07-191SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S3-S4]35277.00Herpetogramma thestealisLow MountainsMadison2018-07-151PSNG,BMEHSJ.B. Sullivan and Jim PetrankaFALSE3Collection