Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='5280', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S525280.00Herpetogramma aeglealisLow MountainsMadison2022-07-171SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S525280.00Herpetogramma aeglealisLow MountainsMadison2022-07-152SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S525280.00Herpetogramma aeglealisLow MountainsMadison2022-07-141SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S525280.00Herpetogramma aeglealisLow MountainsMadison2021-07-061PSNG,MEHSJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S525280.00Herpetogramma aeglealisLow MountainsMadison2021-07-021SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S525280.00Herpetogramma aeglealisLow MountainsMadison2020-09-151SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S525280.00Herpetogramma aeglealisLow MountainsMadison2020-09-071PSNG,MEHSJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S525280.00Herpetogramma aeglealisLow MountainsMadison2020-07-291SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S525280.00Herpetogramma aeglealisLow MountainsMadison2019-09-211SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S525280.00Herpetogramma aeglealisLow MountainsMadison2019-07-072SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S525280.00Herpetogramma aeglealisLow MountainsMadison2018-07-231SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S525280.00Herpetogramma aeglealisLow MountainsMadison2018-07-151BMEHS,PSNGJ.B. Sullivan and Jim PetrankaFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S525280.00Herpetogramma aeglealisLow MountainsMadison2018-07-071SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S525280.00Herpetogramma aeglealisLow MountainsMadison2018-07-061SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S525280.00Herpetogramma aeglealisLow MountainsMadison2018-07-051SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo