Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='5372.00', county='Scotland']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
25372.00Crambus satrapellusCoastal PlainScotland2021-08-091FSPR,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
25372.00Crambus satrapellusCoastal PlainScotland2021-06-081FSPR,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
25372.00Crambus satrapellusCoastal PlainScotland2021-05-101FSPR,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
25372.00Crambus satrapellusCoastal PlainScotland2021-05-091FSPR,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
25372.00Crambus satrapellusCoastal PlainScotland2020-10-131SNDH,PLND,J.B. Sullivan4Collection
25372.00Crambus satrapellusCoastal PlainScotland2020-09-091SNDH,PLND,J.B. Sullivan4Collection
25372.00Crambus satrapellusCoastal PlainScotland2019-10-0710BPSWMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo