Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

20 records are shown. [MONA number='5533.00', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontDurham2021-09-081SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontDurham2021-09-062SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontDurham2021-08-301SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontDurham2021-07-061ALRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontDurham2021-07-011SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontDurham2021-06-301SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontDurham2020-09-022SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontDurham2020-08-261SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontDurham2020-07-101SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontDurham2020-06-091SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontDurham2020-06-011SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontDurham2020-05-241SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontDurham2019-09-021SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontDurham2019-08-202SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontDurham2018-08-241SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontDurham2015-08-151T. DeSantisFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontDurham2015-06-051SWRNBrian Bockhahn, Paul Scharf2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontDurham2006-09-12SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontDurham2006-06-204SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontDurham2006-06-08SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection