Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

25 records are shown. [MONA number='5533.00', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2020-10-0110ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2020-09-235ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2020-09-1110ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2020-09-0620ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2020-08-224SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2020-08-165ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary Maness2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2020-07-233SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2020-07-115ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2020-07-0110ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary Maness2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2020-06-2110SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2020-06-115ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2020-06-0110SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2020-05-254SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2020-05-161SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2019-09-215ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2019-09-0120ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2019-08-2210ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2019-08-143ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2019-08-091ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2019-07-243ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2019-06-2210ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2019-06-1310ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2019-05-2230ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2019-05-1610ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontGuilford2018-05-171ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo