Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='5533.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontOrange2021-10-031SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontOrange2021-10-011SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontOrange2021-09-102SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontOrange2021-09-032SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontOrange2021-08-091SLNH,BMHSStephen Hall2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontOrange2020-05-161SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontOrange2019-08-291SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontOrange2019-07-291SWRNL. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontOrange2018-06-011SWRN,Stephen Hall2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontOrange2016-05-281T. DeSantisFALSE2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontOrange2015-06-201SWRN,Stephen Hall2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontOrange2015-06-191SWRN,Stephen Hall2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontOrange2015-06-091SWRN,Stephen Hall2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontOrange2015-05-261SWRNStephen Hall2Photo
G5S525533.00Hypsopygia olinalisPiedmontOrange2007-09-251SWRN,Stephen Hall2Photo