Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

5 records are shown. [MONA number='5659.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS3S425659.00Acrobasis palliolellaLow MountainsAshe2021-08-021SWRN,MEHSJim Petranka and Bo SullivanFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S425659.00Acrobasis palliolellaLow MountainsAshe2021-07-28SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
GNRS3S425659.00Acrobasis palliolellaLow MountainsAshe2021-07-11SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
GNRS3S425659.00Acrobasis palliolellaLow MountainsAshe2019-06-301SWRN,MEHSStephen HallFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S425659.00Acrobasis palliolellaLow MountainsAshe2019-06-051PLND, SWATJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection