Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='5665', county='Swain']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS3S435665.00Acrobasis carpinivorellaHigh MountainsSwain2004-07-191LGibsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
GNRS3S435665.00Acrobasis carpinivorellaLow MountainsSwain2004-07-071WestDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
GNRS3S435665.00Acrobasis carpinivorellaLow MountainsSwain2001-08-181JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS3S435665.00Acrobasis carpinivorellaLow MountainsSwain2001-07-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS3S435665.00Acrobasis carpinivorellaLow MountainsSwain2001-07-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS3S435665.00Acrobasis carpinivorellaLow MountainsSwain2001-07-053JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS3S435665.00Acrobasis carpinivorellaLow MountainsSwain2001-06-241JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS3S435665.00Acrobasis carpinivorellaLow MountainsSwain2000-07-252JBSullivanDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection