Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='5775.2', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
35775.20Salebriaria rufimaculatellaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-022ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
35775.20Salebriaria rufimaculatellaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-285ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
35775.20Salebriaria rufimaculatellaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-201ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
35775.20Salebriaria rufimaculatellaPiedmontGuilford2020-09-041ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
35775.20Salebriaria rufimaculatellaPiedmontGuilford2020-08-293ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
35775.20Salebriaria rufimaculatellaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-212ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
35775.20Salebriaria rufimaculatellaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-254ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
35775.20Salebriaria rufimaculatellaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-085SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
35775.20Salebriaria rufimaculatellaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-281ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
35775.20Salebriaria rufimaculatellaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-143ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
35775.20Salebriaria rufimaculatellaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-032ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
35775.20Salebriaria rufimaculatellaPiedmontGuilford2020-03-273SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
35775.20Salebriaria rufimaculatellaPiedmontGuilford2019-08-221ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo