Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='5775.2', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
35775.20Salebriaria rufimaculatellaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-161SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
35775.20Salebriaria rufimaculatellaLow MountainsMadison2020-06-271SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
35775.20Salebriaria rufimaculatellaLow MountainsMadison2020-06-061SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
35775.20Salebriaria rufimaculatellaLow MountainsMadison2020-05-141SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
35775.20Salebriaria rufimaculatellaLow MountainsMadison2019-07-191SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
35775.20Salebriaria rufimaculatellaLow MountainsMadison2019-05-181SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
35775.20Salebriaria rufimaculatellaLow MountainsMadison2019-05-071SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo