Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

39 records are shown. [MONA number='6326.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2022-07-15MEHS,OLFI,PSNG,SWRN,YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaHigh MountainsAshe2021-08-021BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaHigh MountainsAshe2021-08-021BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaHigh MountainsAshe2021-08-021BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaHigh MountainsAshe2021-08-021BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaHigh MountainsAshe2021-07-101BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2019-06-051PLND, SWATJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2018-07-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2018-06-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2017-08-261MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2017-07-031BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-291BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-281DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-111MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01BHEHF,OROB-BJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-28BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-01BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaHigh MountainsAshe2014-08-251MEHFJBSFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2014-07-031HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2014-05-311HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2014-05-301MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2014-04-251MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2012-05-031Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2001-07-211JBSSullivan, 2001bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2000-07-311JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2000-06-041JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2000-05-044JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe2000-05-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsAshe1998-07-221JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-0210JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-0210JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection