Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='6326.00', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontDurham2024-04-211SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontDurham2023-07-21`1SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontDurham2023-07-191WTHWDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontDurham2023-06-101DRHFDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontDurham2022-08-021WtHD-BrownwaterSteve HallNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)4Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontDurham2022-08-024WtHD-BrownwaterSteve HallNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)4Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontDurham2022-06-304WtHD-BrownwaterSteve HallNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)4Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontDurham2022-06-101CPGADavid George, Becky WatkinsFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontDurham2022-06-051WTHWDavid George, Becky WatkinsFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontDurham2022-06-051WTHW,FWMASteve HallNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)4Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontDurham2021-07-172CPGADavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontDurham2020-09-221SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontDurham2020-09-041SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontDurham2020-03-161SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontDurham2019-03-251SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo