Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='6326.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsMacon2001-09-141J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-08-181J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-181J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-173J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-161J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-153J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-231J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsMacon2001-05-252J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-031J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-022J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaHigh MountainsMacon2000-08-121J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaHigh MountainsMacon1998-06-018SPHHall, 1998cFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaHigh MountainsMacon1998-06-01SPHHall, 1998cFALSE3Collection