Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='6344', county='Avery']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[W3]G5[S4]26344.00Macaria signariaHigh MountainsAvery2022-08-141HEHFDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
[W3]G5[S4]26344.00Macaria signariaHigh MountainsAvery2022-06-261UNKNRichard TeperFALSE2Photo
[W3]G5[S4]26344.00Macaria signariaHigh MountainsAvery2007-07-105BRP-BioblitzBRPW, 2007FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26344.00Macaria signariaHigh MountainsAvery2001-08-191JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26344.00Macaria signariaHigh MountainsAvery2001-08-191JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26344.00Macaria signariaHigh MountainsAvery2001-07-234JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26344.00Macaria signariaHigh MountainsAvery2001-07-221JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26344.00Macaria signariaHigh MountainsAvery2001-07-221JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26344.00Macaria signariaHigh MountainsAvery2001-07-221JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26344.00Macaria signariaHigh MountainsAvery2000-06-251JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26344.00Macaria signariaHigh MountainsAvery2000-06-251JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26344.00Macaria signariaHigh MountainsAvery2000-06-251JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26344.00Macaria signariaHigh MountainsAvery2000-06-252JBSSullivan, 2000bFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26344.00Macaria signariaHigh MountainsAvery2000-05-301JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26344.00Macaria signariaHigh MountainsAvery2000-05-301JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection