Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='6348', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsAshe2018-07-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsAshe2017-07-031BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsAshe2017-06-261BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsAshe2017-06-111MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsAshe2016-08-011PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-28BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsAshe2014-09-231MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsAshe2014-08-221MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsAshe2007-08-171Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsAshe2007-07-261Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsAshe2001-07-211JBSSullivan, 2001bFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsAshe2000-07-311JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsAshe2000-06-041JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsAshe1999-10-082JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsAshe1998-07-221JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection