Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='6352.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMacon2001-08-181J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMacon2000-09-032J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMacon2000-06-1148J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMacon2000-06-1061J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMacon2000-05-198J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMacon2000-04-222J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataHigh MountainsMacon1999-06-251J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMacon1999-06-052J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection