Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='6352.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMadison2022-08-221SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMadison2022-08-011SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMadison2022-06-151SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMadison2022-04-301SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMadison2022-04-211SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMadison2022-04-161SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMadison2021-09-131SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMadison2021-08-251SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMadison2020-09-022SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMadison2020-06-271SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMadison2019-09-231SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMadison2019-09-061SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMadison2019-08-301SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMadison2018-06-191SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMadison2018-06-141SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsMadison2018-05-101SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo