Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='6352.00', county='Swain']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsSwain2004-06-141J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsSwain2002-06-091JBSullivanDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsSwain2001-07-051JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsSwain2001-06-241JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsSwain2001-05-301JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsSwain2001-05-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsSwain2001-05-212JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsSwain2000-07-231MEHS, UPHTJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsSwain2000-07-231MEHS, UPHTJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsSwain1989-08-101KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsSwain1989-08-101KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataHigh MountainsSwain1988-06-071KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsSwain1988-06-071KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataHigh MountainsSwain1988-05-171KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S526352.00Macaria granitataLow MountainsSwain1988-05-171KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection