Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='6357', county='Cumberland']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-171SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-179SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-161SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-161SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainCumberland2002-06-194SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-171JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-175JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-172SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-173JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-171SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-167JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainCumberland2001-06-191JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection