Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='6357', county='Hoke']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainHoke2002-06-191SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-228JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-212JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainHoke2001-07-117SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainHoke2001-07-111SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-2030JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-204SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-2010SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-201SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-1910JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-191SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-1920JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-19JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-196JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainHoke2001-05-301SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainHoke2001-04-243JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection