Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='6357', county='Richmond']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainRichmond2021-08-101WTHW,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainRichmond2021-06-071BPSW,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainRichmond2021-05-091PLND,WTHW,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainRichmond2009-06-251SPHHall, 2009aFALSE1Sight
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainRichmond2009-06-244SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainRichmond2009-06-241SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainRichmond2003-06-301SPHHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainRichmond2003-06-309JBSHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection