Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

4 records are shown. [MONA number='6360', county='Alleghany']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4[S4]26360.00Trigrammia quadrinotariaLow MountainsAlleghany2001-06-281JBSSullivan, 2001bFALSE3Collection
G4[S4]26360.00Trigrammia quadrinotariaLow MountainsAlleghany2000-06-0112JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G4[S4]26360.00Trigrammia quadrinotariaLow MountainsAlleghany2000-05-0212JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G4[S4]26360.00Trigrammia quadrinotariaLow MountainsAlleghany1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection