Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='6360', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4[S4]26360.00Trigrammia quadrinotariaHigh MountainsMadison2024-07-111HEHFJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]26360.00Trigrammia quadrinotariaLow MountainsMadison2024-06-031MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]26360.00Trigrammia quadrinotariaLow MountainsMadison2024-05-122MEHSJeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]26360.00Trigrammia quadrinotariaLow MountainsMadison2024-04-141SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]26360.00Trigrammia quadrinotariaHigh MountainsMadison2022-06-071MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]26360.00Trigrammia quadrinotariaLow MountainsMadison2020-03-281YSGH,MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo