Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

38 records are shown. [MONA number='6362', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-09-282JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-181JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-08-031JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-07-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-06-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-246JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-06-232JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-06-013JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-05-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-05-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-05-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-05-116JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-05-052JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-05-053JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-04-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-04-284JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-04-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-04-2011JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-04-141JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-04-063JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-04-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-10-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-09-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-09-121JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-07-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-07-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-07-082JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-07-012JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-06-232JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-06-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-06-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-05-074JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-04-262JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-04-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-04-113JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-04-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-03-311JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection