Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='6362', county='Onslow']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainOnslow2021-05-251SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainOnslow2021-05-131SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainOnslow2020-03-131SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainOnslow2019-08-311SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainOnslow2008-04-151E. Corey, T. DeSantisFALSE1Sight
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainOnslow2008-03-291E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainOnslow2002-02-011S. BlandFALSE1Sight
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainOnslow1999-04-091JBSHall and Sullivan, 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-051JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-083JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-051JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-241JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-021JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S4S5]26362.00Digrammia continuataCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-261SPHLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection