Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

4 records are shown. [MONA number='641.00', county='Onslow']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRSU2641.00Caloptilia superbifrontellaCoastal PlainOnslow2021-06-081SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
GNRSU2641.00Caloptilia superbifrontellaCoastal PlainOnslow2021-04-071SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
GNRSU2641.00Caloptilia superbifrontellaCoastal PlainOnslow2020-03-261SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
GNRSU2641.00Caloptilia superbifrontellaCoastal PlainOnslow2019-09-301SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo