Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='6443', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsAshe2021-09-141MEHSStephen Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsAshe2020-10-211MEHS,SWRNJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsAshe2018-07-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsAshe2017-07-041MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsAshe2017-07-031BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaHigh MountainsAshe2016-10-05BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsAshe2015-09-171PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsAshe2014-09-251HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsAshe2014-09-254OLFI, PSNG, YSGHS.P. HallFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsAshe2014-09-231MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsAshe2014-09-181MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsAshe2007-07-161Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsAshe1999-10-086JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsAshe1998-07-221JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection