Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='6443', county='Bladen']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainBladen2013-06-061SNDHEd Corey2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainBladen2013-06-041SNDHEd Corey2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainBladen2009-06-136CABR, CYSW, WTHWS. Hall, J. Slotten, and J. CromartieFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainBladen2009-06-121SNDH, WTHWJeff SlottenFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainBladen2009-06-122J. Slotten, J. Cromartie, SPHHall et al., 20094Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainBladen2009-06-111JBSHall et al., 20094Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainBladen2009-06-051E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainBladen2009-06-031E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainBladen2008-06-271PLND, SNDHSPH & J CromartieHall and Cromartie, 2008FALSE4Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainBladen1994-10-3032JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainBladen1994-07-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainBladen1994-07-223JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection