Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='6443', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-04-101MARFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainCarteret2013-08-311OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-06-301JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-06-301JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-11-061JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-08-111JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-08-117JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-08-113JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection