Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

5 records are shown. [MONA number='6443', county='Columbus']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainColumbus2013-09-287SNDH,CYSWSteve Hall, Ed Corey, Tony DeSantis, and Will CookFALSE1Sight
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainColumbus2009-09-277S. Hall, W. Cook, T. DeSantis, E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainColumbus2009-09-182CYSW,WTHW-BLWJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainColumbus2009-05-232CYSW,WTHW-BLWJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainColumbus2009-05-232SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection