Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='6443', county='Cumberland']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainCumberland2009-06-121Jeff SlottenHall et al., 2009FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainCumberland2009-06-121J. SlottenHall et al., 20094Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainCumberland2009-06-111JBSHall et al., 20094Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainCumberland2008-06-271SPH & J CromartieHall and Cromartie, 2008FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-10-273SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-10-131SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-10-137SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainCumberland2001-08-211JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainCumberland2001-07-101SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainCumberland2001-06-194JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainCumberland2001-06-191SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainCumberland2000-10-2510JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainCumberland2000-10-251SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection