Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='6443', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontGuilford2020-10-073ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontGuilford2020-09-251ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontGuilford2020-09-132ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontGuilford2020-09-043ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary Maness2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-211ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontGuilford2019-10-011SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-011ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontGuilford2019-06-261ALRN,CDUAGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontGuilford2018-09-083ALRN,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo