Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

11 records are shown. [MONA number='6443', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsMadison2021-10-142SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsMadison2021-10-052SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsMadison2021-09-261SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsMadison2021-09-192SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsMadison2021-09-131SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsMadison2020-09-223SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsMadison2020-09-181SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsMadison2019-09-271SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsMadison2018-10-081CABRJ.B. Sullivan, Jim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-151BMEHS,PSNGJ.B. Sullivan and Jim PetrankaFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaLow MountainsMadison2018-06-241SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo