Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='6443', county='Onslow']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainOnslow2020-05-301SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainOnslow2019-09-271SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainOnslow2008-09-221E. CoreyFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainOnslow2005-10-161E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-262JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-262JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-263JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-025JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-026JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-0250JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-2525JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-2519JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-2521JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-06-173SPHLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-06-161SPHLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-301JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection