Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='6443', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontOrange2021-10-031SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontOrange2021-10-021SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontOrange2021-07-231ALRN,SWRNLior CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedimontOrange2020-10-071SLNH,BMHSStephen Hall2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontOrange2019-09-221SWRNStephen Hall2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontOrange2007-09-29SPHHall, 2007FALSE1Sight
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontOrange2006-10-301BPSW, WTHWSPHHall, 2007FALSE4Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontOrange2006-09-271SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontOrange1992-11-221SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontOrange1992-11-111SPHHall, 1992fFALSE1Sight
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontOrange1992-10-27SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontOrange1992-09-279SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontOrange1992-08-30SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontOrange1992-07-3027SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontOrange1992-07-292SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection