Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='6443', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainPender2017-10-051SWRNAmanda AuxierFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainPender2009-10-16Ed CoreyCorey, 2009FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainPender1995-11-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainPender1995-11-022JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainPender1995-10-193JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-301SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-252JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainPender1995-06-102JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainPender1995-06-102JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainPender1992-09-011SPH, DFS, JBSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainPender1991-08-061SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainPender1991-06-111SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaCoastal PlainPender1991-06-111SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection