Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='6449', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-112JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-03-213JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1992-06-241SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1992-06-241SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-06-101SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-05-081SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-04-121SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection