Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='6449', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainCarteret2020-04-181PLND,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainCarteret2020-03-301J.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainCarteret2020-03-201PLNDJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-04-181SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-03-291LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-03-091LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainCarteret2016-04-091LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainCarteret2013-08-311OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainCarteret1998-04-153JBSHall and Sullivan, 2000FALSE3Collection