Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='6449', county='Cumberland']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainCumberland2009-06-121Jeff SlottenHall et al., 2009FALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainCumberland2009-06-111JBSHall et al., 20094Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainCumberland2003-05-291SPHHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-161JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-161SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainCumberland2001-07-101SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainCumberland2001-06-192JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainCumberland2001-04-244JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection