Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='6449', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainMoore2013-05-281ASHFALSE2Photo
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainMoore2009-05-271ASHFALSE1Sight
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainMoore2003-04-141ASHFALSE1Sight
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainMoore2001-06-201JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-252SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-24SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-091SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-091SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-07-291SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-07-281SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-242BPSW, DRHF, WTHWSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-211SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-04-171SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-04-173SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainMoore1996-06-13SPH, SH, CHHall, 1996bFALSE3Collection