Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='6449', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainPender2017-06-221LLSF,SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainPender2014-04-283LLSFEd CoreyFALSE4Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainPender1996-05-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainPender1996-05-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainPender1996-04-181JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainPender1996-04-185JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-222JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-227JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainPender1995-06-282JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainPender1995-06-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-172JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S526449.00Glena cribratariaCoastal PlainPender1991-04-131SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection