Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='6580.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4G5[S4]26580.00Iridopsis pergracilisCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-133JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5[S4]26580.00Iridopsis pergracilisCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-11-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5[S4]26580.00Iridopsis pergracilisCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-10-176JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5[S4]26580.00Iridopsis pergracilisCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-10-045JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5[S4]26580.00Iridopsis pergracilisCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-10-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5[S4]26580.00Iridopsis pergracilisCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-10-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5[S4]26580.00Iridopsis pergracilisCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-2514JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5[S4]26580.00Iridopsis pergracilisCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-188JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5[S4]26580.00Iridopsis pergracilisCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-048JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5[S4]26580.00Iridopsis pergracilisCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-286JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5[S4]26580.00Iridopsis pergracilisCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-2113JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5[S4]26580.00Iridopsis pergracilisCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-143JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection