Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

19 records are shown. [MONA number='6582', county='New Hanover']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainNew Hanover2023-06-171SNDH,MARFJeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-05-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-04-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-163JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-06-203JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-031JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-10-051JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-094JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-171JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-074JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-06-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-06-162JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection