Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='6588.00', county='Rutherford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526588.00Iridopsis larvariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-07-111CABR, DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526588.00Iridopsis larvariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-07-111CABR, DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526588.00Iridopsis larvariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-07-111DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526588.00Iridopsis larvariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-07-101CABR, MEHS, WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526588.00Iridopsis larvariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-07-101DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526588.00Iridopsis larvariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-091CABR, MEHS, WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526588.00Iridopsis larvariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-098CABR, DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526588.00Iridopsis larvariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-099DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526588.00Iridopsis larvariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-0912DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526588.00Iridopsis larvariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-0918DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526588.00Iridopsis larvariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-084CABR, MEHS, WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526588.00Iridopsis larvariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-086CABR, DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526588.00Iridopsis larvariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-087CABR, DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526588.00Iridopsis larvariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-0815CABR, DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526588.00Iridopsis larvariaLow MountainsRutherford2013-05-0821CABR, DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S526588.00Iridopsis larvariaLow MountainsRutherford1994-04-16Richard Broadwell, 1994Broadwell, 1994FALSE3Collection