Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='6594', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainBrunswick2008-04-111J. SlottenHall and Slotten, 20084Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainBrunswick2008-04-112SPHHall and Slotten, 20084Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-04-121JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-03-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-04-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-03-305JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-03-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-03-282JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-04-114JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-03-314JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-03-312JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection