Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

19 records are shown. [MONA number='6594', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-03-311R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-03-131R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainCarteret2020-04-181PLND,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainCarteret2020-03-201PLNDJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2020-03-1862MARFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-04-101CDGSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-04-1017MARFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainCarteret2019-03-295J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-02-273CDGS,MARFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-04-181SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-03-291LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-03-091LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainCarteret2013-03-306LLSF, PLNDJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-04-101Newman,RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-03-301Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-04-091Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainCarteret1998-04-211JBSHall and Sullivan, 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainCarteret1998-04-152JBSHall and Sullivan, 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaCoastal PlainCarteret1998-04-091SPHHall and Sullivan, 2000FALSE3Collection