Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='6594.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaPiedmontOrange2024-03-311PSNG,YSGHStephen Dunn, Jeff Niznik, David GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaPiedmontOrange2024-03-171PSNG,YSGHStephen DunnFALSE2Photo
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaPiedmontOrange2024-03-032PSNG,YSGHJeff Niznik, Stephen DunnFALSE2Photo
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaPiedmontOrange2023-03-161PSNGStephen DunnFALSE2Photo
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaPiedmontOrange2023-03-163SWRNJohn PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaPiedmontOrange2023-03-051SWRNJohn PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaPiedmontOrange2023-03-012PSNGStephen DunnFALSE2Photo
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaPiedmontOrange2023-02-242SWRNJohn PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaPiedmontOrange2023-02-234OLFI,SWRNDavid George, Stephen DunnFALSE2Photo
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaPiedmontOrange2023-02-161OLFI,SWRNDavid George, Stephen DunnFALSE2Photo
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaPiedmontOrange2022-03-301SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaPiedmontOrange2022-03-201SWRNJohn Petranka2Photo
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaPiedmontOrange2016-03-081SWRNStephen Hall2Photo
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaPiedmontOrange2015-03-261SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaPiedmontOrange2008-03-031SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaPiedmontOrange2007-03-232SWRNSteve HallFALSE2Photo
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaPiedmontOrange1992-03-29SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S4S536594.00Cleora sublunariaPiedmontOrange1992-03-032DRHFSPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection