Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='6597.00', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontDurham2021-08-041ALRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontDurham2021-04-091SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontDurham2021-03-271SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontDurham2020-09-071SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontDurham2020-08-281SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontDurham2020-08-161SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontDurham2020-07-281SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontDurham2020-03-241SWRNSimpson EasonTRUE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontDurham2019-10-291SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontDurham2019-04-251SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontDurham2019-02-141SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontDurham2014-03-211T. DeSantisFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontDurham2006-04-201SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection