Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='6597.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-051SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsMadison2021-05-151SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-283SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsMadison2021-03-221SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsMadison2021-03-171SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsMadison2020-11-221SWRNJIm PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsMadison2020-11-201SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsMadison2020-07-251SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsMadison2020-03-031SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsMadison2019-10-151SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsMadison2019-03-101SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-151BMEHS,PSNGJ.B. Sullivan and Jim PetrankaFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsMadison2014-04-261SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsMadison2013-07-241SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaLow MountainsMadison2013-07-181SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo