Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='6597.00', county='Mecklenburg']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontMecklenburg2017-09-21DRHF,OLFI,PPLN,YSGHLenny Lampel2Photo
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontMecklenburg2014-07-061WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontMecklenburg2013-07-071WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontMecklenburg2013-06-081WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontMecklenburg2013-05-111DRHF, MEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontMecklenburg2013-04-082DRHF, MEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontMecklenburg2013-04-081DRHF, MEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontMecklenburg2013-04-081DRHF, MEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontMecklenburg2013-04-082DRHF, MEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontMecklenburg2013-04-085DRHF, MEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontMecklenburg2013-04-084DRHF, MEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontMecklenburg2013-04-071WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontMecklenburg2013-04-071CABR, WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaPiedmontMecklenburg2013-04-072WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection